Standings

Once the DMEC 2022 season gets underway, you will then be able to find all of the latest DMEC 2022 season standings for both the DMEC Driver & Nations Cup championship standings.

DMEC Driver Standings 2022

Pos Driver Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1Piotr WIECEKPOL105865410837390
2Jack SHANAHANIRL725210839107378
3Conor SHANAHANIRL54105536972353
4James DEANEIRL7156698522303
5Tor Arne KVIANOR3671696937282
6Adam ZALEWSKIPOL3669215320199
7Duane MCKEEVERIRL53378720197
8Juha RINTANENFIN3619535137196
9Benediktas CIRBALTU2036512052179
10Jakub PRZYGONSKIPOL5235363619178
11Orjan NILSENNOR532015421149
12Marco ZAKOURILCZE1920351953146
13Henri HAANPÄÄFIN1919363536145
14Diogo CORREIAPOR195311935127
15Yaroslav TRESHUKR36363519126
16Pawel KORPULINSKIPOL202084124
17Oliver RANDALUEST84191191124
18Joakim ANDERSSONSWE20193635110
19Lauri HEINONENFIN135361919110
20Oliver EVANSWAL19361935109
21Andrius VASILIAUSKASLTU361167105
22Kevin PISKOLTYHUN35192012095
23Felix LINDVALLSWE1363511992
24Jakub KROLPOL1911195191
25Alex HOLOVNIAUKR511911990
26Nikolass BERTANSLVA533588
27Nodo KODUAGEO353570
28Max HEIDRICHGER1921112062
29Christian ERLANDSSONSWE1919191159
30Mika KESKI-KORPIFIN1119191959
31Max COTTONGBR3511955
32Stavros GRILLISGRE193554
33Stephen BIAGIONIGBR5151
34Norbert ZAMECZHUN11912041
35Michal REICHERTCZE11920141
36Dawid KARKOSIKPOL11920141
37Axel FRANCOISFRA191191141
38Alan HYNESIRL211940
39Victor JOENSUUSWE1920140
40Maciej JARKIEWICZPOL19119140
41Calin CIORTANROU19191140
42Pontus HARTMANSWE19119140
43Kalle ROVANPERAFIN3737
44Juha PÖYTÄLAAKSOFIN3636
45Kevin QUINNIRL3636
46Janis JURKALVA3535
47Ivo CIRULISLVA3535
48Steve LEIBERFRA11111923
49Enver HASKASAPCYP1191122
50Linus JOENSUUSWE1911122
51Manuel VACCAITA1191122
52Mikolaj ZAKRZEWSKIPOL119121
53Edgars KROGERISLVA2020
54Jason BANETFRA2020
55Clemens KAUDERERAUT19120
56Ville KAUKONENFIN19120
57Terence FUREYIRL1919
58Philip AGRENSWE1919
59Tomas FALVEYIRL1919
59Mikael JOHANSSONSWE1919
61Andreas LILJASWE1919
62Alan DELANEYIRL1919
63Rostyslav RARAHOVSKYIUKR11114
64Rodrigo GALLOARG11114
65Franz KUNCICAUT1113
66Benjamin BOULBESFRA1113
67Daniel BRANDNERAUT1113
68Sebastian SZYMANSKIPOL1113
69Elias HOUNTONDJIGER112
70Tomas KIELYIRL112
71Pawel KUBIAKPOL112
72Johannes HOUNTONDJIGER112
73Jim OLOFSSONSWE11
74Kevin PESUREST11
74Milos DJORDJEVICSRB11
76Massimo CHECCHINITA11
77Simone PAGANIITA11
77Mathias JOHANSSONSWE11
79Blaine RAFFERTYIRL11
79Adam KERENYIHUN11
79Jimmy GUSTAFSSONSWE11
82Niko MÄÄTTÄLÄFIN11
83Stephen FITZGERALDIRL11
83Conor FALVEYIRL11
85Max MILLERUKR11
86David SKOGSBYSWE11
87Mathias LOCATELLIFRA11
88Mattia CONTIITA11
89Teemu PELTOLAFIN11
90Michael JACHGER11
91Valdas VINDZIGELSKISLTU11
91Salvatore PIGNANELLIITA11
93Kristjan SALLU SALMREEST11
94Ao VAIDAEST11

DMEC Nations Cup 2022

Pos Country Points
1Ireland  (IRL)832
2Poland  (POL)698
3Norway (NOR)431
4Finland  (FIN)375
5Lithuania  (LTU)284
6Sweden  (SWE)240
7Ukraine (UKR)216
8Czech Republic  (CZE)187
9Hungary (HUN)136
10Portugal (POR)127
11Estonia (EST)125
12Latvia (LVA)123
13Wales (WAL)109
14Great Britain (GBR)106
15France  (FRA)83
16Georgia (GEO)70
17Germany  (GER)65
18Greece (GRE)54
19Romania (ROU)40
20Austria (AUT)24
21Italy (ITA)23
22Northern Cyprus  (CYP)22
23Argentina (ARG)4
24Serbia (SRB)1

2021 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2021 DMEC final season standings.

2019 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2019 DMEC final season standings.

2018 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2018 DMEC final season standings.