Standings

Once the DMEC 2022 season gets underway, you will then be able to find all of the latest DMEC 2022 season standings for both the DMEC Driver & Nations Cup championship standings.

DMEC Driver Standings 2022

Pos Driver Nation R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1Piotr WIECEK (C)POL10586541083785475
2Jack SHANAHANIRL72521083910739417
3Conor SHANAHANIRL5410553697224377
4James DEANEIRL715669852270373
5Tor Arne KVIANOR367169693721303
6Duane MCKEEVERIRL5337872052249
7Juha RINTANENFIN361953513752248
8Adam ZALEWSKIPOL366921532036235
9Oliver EVANSWAL19361935104213
10Benediktas CIRBALTU203651205220199
11Jakub PRZYGONSKIPOL5235363619178
12Orjan NILSENNOR53201542121170
13Diogo CORREIAPOR19531193537164
14Henri HAANPÄÄFIN191936353619164
15Marco ZAKOURILCZE19203519531147
16Kevin PISKOLTYHUN35192012052147
17Lauri HEINONENFIN13536191937147
18Yaroslav TRESHUKR3636351919145
19Oliver RANDALUEST8419119119143
20Jakub KROLPOL1911195152143
21Joakim ANDERSSONSWE2019363519129
22Felix LINDVALLSWE1363511935127
23Pawel KORPULINSKIPOL2020841125
24Alex HOLOVNIAUKR511911919109
25Dawid KARKOSIKPOL11920167108
26Andrius VASILIAUSKASLTU3611671106
27Mika KESKI-KORPIFIN111919193695
28Nikolass BERTANSLVA533588
29Max HEIDRICHGER192111201981
30Christian ERLANDSSONSWE191919111978
31Stephen BIAGIONIGBR511970
32Nodo KODUAGEO353570
33Norbert ZAMECZHUN1191201960
34Pontus HARTMANSWE1911911959
35Enver HASKASAPCYP119113557
36Max COTTONGBR3511955
37Stavros GRILLISGRE193554
38Michal REICHERTCZE119201142
39Axel FRANCOISFRA191191141
40Maciej JARKIEWICZPOL191191141
41Calin CIORTANROU191911141
42Alan HYNESIRL211940
43Victor JOENSUUSWE1920140
44Kalle ROVANPERAFIN3737
45Juha PÖYTÄLAAKSOFIN3636
46Kevin QUINNIRL3636
47Max MILLERUKR13536
48Janis JURKALVA3535
49Ivo CIRULISLVA3535
50Steve LEIBERFRA111119124
51Rostyslav RARAHOVSKYIUKR11111923
52Manuel VACCAITA11911123
53Mikolaj ZAKRZEWSKIPOL1191122
54Linus JOENSUUSWE1911122
55Edgars KROGERISLVA2020
56Jason BANETFRA2020
57Clemens KAUDERERAUT19120
58Ville KAUKONENFIN19120
59Terence FUREYIRL1919
60Philip AGRENSWE1919
61Mikael JOHANSSONSWE1919
61Tomas FALVEYIRL1919
63Andreas LILJASWE1919
64Dawid SPOSOBPOL1919
65Alan DELANEYIRL1919
66Rodrigo GALLOARG111115
67Franz KUNCICAUT11114
68Daniel BRANDNERAUT11114
69Sebastian SZYMANSKIPOL11114
70Benjamin BOULBESFRA1113
71Elias HOUNTONDJIGER112
72Tomas KIELYIRL112
73Pawel KUBIAKPOL112
74Johannes HOUNTONDJIGER112
75Jim OLOFSSONSWE11
75Pawel GROSZPOL11
77Kevin PESUREST11
77Milos DJORDJEVICSRB11
79Massimo CHECCHINITA11
80Mathias JOHANSSONSWE11
80Simone PAGANIITA11
82Jimmy GUSTAFSSONSWE11
82Blaine RAFFERTYIRL11
82Adam KERENYIHUN11
85Niko MÄÄTTÄLÄFIN11
86Mateusz SUSKIPOL11
86Stephen FITZGERALDIRL11
86Conor FALVEYIRL11
89Lukasz TASIEMSKIPOL11
90Grzegorz HYPKIPOL11
90David SKOGSBYSWE11
92Mathias LOCATELLIFRA11
93Mattia CONTIITA11
94Eryk GOCZALPOL11
95Teemu PELTOLAFIN11
96Michael JACHGER11
97Valdas VINDZIGELSKISLTU11
97Salvatore PIGNANELLIITA11
99Kristjan SALLU SALMREEST11
100Ao VAIDAEST11

DMEC Nations Cup 2022

Pos Country Points
1Ireland  (IRL) (C)954
2Poland  (POL)850
3Norway (NOR)473
4Finland  (FIN)464
5Lithuania  (LTU)305
6Sweden  (SWE)294
7Ukraine (UKR)270
8Wales (WAL)213
9Hungary (HUN)207
10Czech Republic  (CZE)189
11Portugal (POR)164
12Estonia (EST)144
13Great Britain (GBR)125
14Latvia (LVA)123
15Germany  (GER)84
15France  (FRA)84
17Georgia (GEO)70
18Northern Cyprus  (CYP)57
19Greece (GRE)54
20Romania (ROU)41
21Austria (AUT)26
22Italy (ITA)24
23Argentina (ARG)5
24Serbia (SRB)1

2021 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2021 DMEC final season standings.

2019 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2019 DMEC final season standings.

2018 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2018 DMEC final season standings.