Standings

With our final event of the 2021 season in Georgia now unfortunately cancelled due to COVID-19, below you can find the final 2021 Drift Masters European Championship Driver Championship & Nations Cup standings.

DMEC Driver Standings 2021

Pos Driver Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1Piotr WIECEK (C)POL10610683106401
2Conor SHANAHANIRL855610337281
3Benediktas CIRBALTU53855384275
4Adam ZALEWSKIPOL69686936242
5Jack SHANAHANIRL71533769230
6Oliver RANDALUEST53523536176
7Mikolaj ZAKRZEWSKIPOL19356719140
8Marco ZAKOURILCZE36362037129
9James DEANEIRL5672128
10Axel FRANCOISFRA53362019128
11Juha RINTANENFIN5211952124
12Johannes HOUNTONDJIGER1935152107
13Diogo CORREIAPOR3535136107
14Pawel KORPULINSKIPOL5452106
15Max HEIDRICHGER152511105
16Krzysztof ROMANOWSKIPOL1919361993
17Manuel VACCAITA353611991
18Christopher BÖHMAUT196786
19Tor Arne KVIANOR402320184
20Felix LINDVALLSWE362119177
21Michal REICHERTCZE1919191976
22Grzegorz HYPKIPOL351201975
23Martin RICHARDSGBR353974
24Lauri HEINONENFIN373774
25Elias HOUNTONDJIGER119351974
26Clemens KAUDERERAUT363773
27Juha PÖYTÄLAAKSOFIN205272
28Max COTTONGBR201923163
29Orjan NILSENNOR119211960
30Nodo KODUAGEO191191958
31Norbert ZAMECZHUN191911958
32Sebastian FONTIJNNLD352156
33Pawel GROSZPOL361955
34Calin CIORTANROU20201142
35Kevin PISKOLTYHUN12019141
36Dmitriy ILLYUKUKR2019140
37Linus JOENSUUSWE1351138
38Pawel BORKOWSKIPOL191938
39Stephen BIAGIONIGBR191938
40Gregor KAVALIRAUT191938
41Stavros GRILLISGRC3636
42Mihkel NORMAN TULTSEST13536
43Max MILLERUKR12122
44Christian ERLANDSSONSWE1911122
45Rostyslav RARAHOVSKYIUKR1191122
46Gediminas IVANAUSKASLTU1911122
47Victor JOENSUUSWE1119122
48Niko MÄÄTTÄLÄFIN20121
49Mikkel OVERGAARDDEN19120
50Mevlud MELADZEGEO19120
51Janis JURKALVA11920
52Ivo CIRULISLVA19120
53Alexandre STRANOFRA11920
54Edmunds BERZINSLVA11920
55Andrius VASILIAUSKASLTU1919
56Piotr KOZLOWSKIPOL11114
57Sebastian SZYMANSKIPOL11114
58Adam NAGYHUN11114
59Maciej JARKIEWICZPOL112
60Kristians BURKOVSLVA112
61Clint VAN OORTNLD112
62Rolands BERZINSLVA112
63Milos DJORDJEVICSRB112
64Raivis ALKSARSLVA112
65Ao VAIDAEST112
66Edgars KROGERISLVA112
67Daniel BRANDNERAUT11

DMEC Nations Cup 2021

Pos Country Points
1Poland  (POL)659
2Ireland  (IRL)565
3Lithuania  (LTU)315
4Germany (GER)264
5Finland  (FIN)214
6Estonia (EST)212
7Czech Republic  (CZE)205
8Austria (AUT)159
9Great Britain (GBR)155
10Sweden (SWE)151
11France  (FRA)148
12Norway (NOR)144
13Portugal (POR)107
14Hungary (HUN)99
15Italy (ITA)91
16Georgia (GEO)78
17Ukraine (UKR)64
18Holland (NLD)58
18Latvia (LVA)58
20Romania (ROU)42
21Greece (GRC)36
22Denmark (DEN)20
23Serbia (SRB)2

2019 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2019 DMEC final season standings.

2018 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2018 DMEC final season standings.