Standings

The 2021 Drift Masters European Championship is finally here! The below DMEC 2021 Driver Championship & Nations Cup standings will be updated after the end of each DMEC 2021 event.

DMEC Driver Standings 2021

Pos Driver Nationality R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1Piotr WIECEKPOL10610683295
2Conor SHANAHANIRL8556103244
3Adam ZALEWSKIPOL696869206
4Benediktas CIRBALTU538553191
5Jack SHANAHANIRL715337161
6Oliver RANDALUEST535235140
7Mikolaj ZAKRZEWSKIPOL193567121
8Axel FRANCOISFRA533620109
9Max HEIDRICHGER15251104
10Marco ZAKOURILCZE36362092
11Christopher BÖHMAUT196786
12Tor Arne KVIANOR40232083
13Felix LINDVALLSWE36211976
14Krzysztof ROMANOWSKIPOL19193674
15Clemens KAUDERERAUT363773
16Juha RINTANENFIN5211972
17Manuel VACCAITA3536172
18Diogo CORREIAPOR3535171
19Max COTTONGBR20192362
20Michal REICHERTCZE19191957
21James DEANEIRL5656
22Grzegorz HYPKIPOL3512056
23Johannes HOUNTONDJIGER1935155
24Elias HOUNTONDJIGER1193555
25Pawel KORPULINSKIPOL5454
26Calin CIORTANROU2020141
27Orjan NILSENNOR1192141
28Dmitriy ILLYUKUKR2019140
29Kevin PISKOLTYHUN1201940
30Nodo KODUAGEO1911939
31Norbert ZAMECZHUN1919139
32Pawel BORKOWSKIPOL191938
33Gregor KAVALIRAUT191938
34Lauri HEINONENFIN3737
35Linus JOENSUUSWE135137
36Pawel GROSZPOL3636
37Stavros GRILLISGRC3636
38Sebastian FONTIJNNLD3535
39Martin RICHARDSGBR3535
40Max MILLERUKR12122
41Christian ERLANDSSONSWE191121
42Rostyslav RARAHOVSKYIUKR119121
43Gediminas IVANAUSKASLTU191121
44Victor JOENSUUSWE111921
45Niko MÄÄTTÄLÄFIN2020
46Juha PÖYTÄLAAKSOFIN2020
47Mikkel OVERGAARDDEN19120
48Mevlud MELADZEGEO19120
49Alexandre STRANOFRA11920
50Stephen BIAGIONIGBR1919
51Ivo CIRULISLVA1919
52Piotr KOZLOWSKIPOL1113
53Sebastian SZYMANSKIPOL1113
54Adam NAGYHUN1113
55Milos DJORDJEVICSRB112
56Kristians BURKOVSLVA11
57Rolands BERZINSLVA11
58Mihkel NORMAN TULTSEST11
59Raivis ALKSARSLVA11
60Edgars KROGERISLVA11
61Clint VAN OORTNLD11
62Maciej JARKIEWICZPOL11
63Edmunds BERZINSLVA11
64Daniel BRANDNERAUT11
65Ao VAIDAEST11
66Janis JURKALVA11

DMEC Nations Cup 2021

Pos Country Points
1Poland  (POL)501
2Ireland  (IRL)424
3Lithuania  (LTU)212
4Germany (GER)193
5Austria (AUT)159
6Sweden (SWE)149
6Czech Republic  (CZE)149
8Estonia (EST)141
9France  (FRA)129
10Norway (NOR)124
11Finland  (FIN)110
12Great Britain (GBR)97
13Hungary (HUN)79
14Italy (ITA)72
15Portugal (POR)71
16Ukraine (UKR)63
17Georgia (GEO)59
18Romania (ROU)41
19Greece (GRC)36
19Holland (NLD)36
21Denmark (DEN)20
21Latvia (LVA)20
23Serbia (SRB)2

2019 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2019 DMEC final season standings.

2018 Season Standings

Click here to see the 2018 DMEC final season standings.